Plainview Cemetery, Big Piney, Sublette, Wyoming, United States


Latitude: 42.50810, Longitude: -110.18970

Notes:
Also known as: Big Piney Cemetery

436 County Road 151
Big Piney
Sublette County
Wyoming USA
Postal Code: 83113


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
Perkins, Norman & Francis 'Sis' (Yeck)
Perkins, Norman & Francis "Sis" (Yeck)
Norman & Francis "Sis" (Yeck) Perkins - Norm Perkins married Francis "Sis" Yeck in June 1938 in Daniel, Wyoming. As for his family as parents and siblings I don't know. Norm and Sis had four children together. They lived in Big Piney, Wyoming for a number of years then to Idaho and I guess after Sis passed away he moved back to Big Piney,Wyoming. He is buried with his wife in Plainview Cemetery, Big Piney, Sublette Co., Wyoming ---
Francis "Sis" Yeck Perkins was the 2nd of four children born to Ben Yeck and Lena (Honstein) Yeck. She married Norman Perkins in June 1938 in Daniel, Wyoming. Sis had four children. Sis and Norm lived in Big Piney, Wyoming for a number of years and then moved to Idaho. She is buried in the same cemetery as her parents and brother in-law Merritt "Mick" Hopkins.